Fife Sunday Amateur Football League

Click here to edit subtitle

Fixtures Update / Scores

 6th Ballot 16th Feb to 15th March

Sund 16th February Fife Sunday Trophy 1/4 Final

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens Ground Time Referee Notes

Athletico FC P Bruce Arms Duloch Park 11am C Pounder OFF

JS Anderson Cup2nd Rd 90 mins + pens

White Heather P Cairneyhill Athletic Beveridge Park 11am A Watt Rev OFF

Torleys P Lochore Castle Moore Park 11am OFF N Martin  Due 1/3/20

JS Anderson Cup 90 mins + pens

1/4 Final

Ciswo P Dunfermline Town Warout Park 11am J Stewart OFF

Premier League

Yeoman P Sky Townhill 11am A Scott OFF

2nd Division

Cowdenbeath United 1-5 Kingdom Rovers Beith Astro 1-30pm A Lafferty

Rosyth Sundays 0-3 Weavers Fleet Grounds 12 Noon G Wilson

Dynamo KB P Fife Arms Savoy Park 11am D Hope OFF

Free Week FC Brig

Sund 23rd February East of Scotland Cup 90 Mins +pens

1/4 Finals

FC Brig P Donner Inn Savoy Park 2pm TBC Due 8/3/20

Harvester 2-0 Yeoman TBC 2pm TBC

Fife Sunday Trophy

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens 

Athletico FC P Bruce Arms  Duloch Park 11am D Cotterill OFF

Sky P Torleys Dalgety Bay 1pm S Clark OFF

JS Anderson Cup 2nd Round

White Heather P Cairneyhill Athletic Beveridge Park 11am D Chapple OFF

JS Anderson Cup 1/4 Final

Dunfermline Town P Ciswo Townhill 11am N Martin OFF

2nd Division

Fife Arms P Weavers Randolph Park 11am T Richmond OFF

Rosyth Sundays 10-3 Dynamo KB Fleet Grounds 12 Noon J Stewart

Free Week Kingdom Rovers

Idle Cowdenbeath Utd / Lochore Castle

Sunday 1st March JS Anderson Cup2nd Rd 90 mins + pens

Rosyth Sundays 0-1 FC Brig Fleet Grounds 12 Noon C Flucker

Torleys P Lochore Castle Moore Park 11am  T Richmond OFF

Fife Sunday Trophy 90 mins + pens

2nd Round

Bruce Arms P Athletico FC  Limekilns 11am    A Watt OFF

1/4 Final

Yeoman 4-0 Ciswo  Queen Anne (Astro) 2pm A Duncan

Premier League

Cairneyhill Athletic P Sky  Crossford 11am  N Martin OFF 

White Heather 0-2 Sky Awarded         11am  OFF 

2nd Division

Cowdenbeath United 4-6 Dynamo KB Violet Park Lochgelly11am C Pounder

Kingdom Rovers P Fife Arms Beveridge Park 11am G Wilson OFF

Idle Weavers / White Heather / Dunfermline Town

Sunday 8th March East of Scotland Cup 1/4 Final

FC Brig 1-2 Donner Inn     Savoy Park       2pm     TBC

League Cup 1/4 Final 90 mins + pens

White Heather 4-3 Yeoman Beveridge Park 11am N Martin

JS Anderson Cup 2nd Round 90mins +pens

Lochore Castle 11-1 Torleys Abandoned 80mins     1pm  C Pounder

JS Anderson Cup 1/4 Final 90mins + pens

Dunfermline Town 5-1 Ciswo     Townhill    11am   A Watt

Fife Sunday Trophy 2nd Round 90mins + pens

Bruce Arms 3-0 Athletico FC       Limekilns    11am  A Scott

Premier League

Cairneyhill Athletic 1-7 Sky      Dalgety Bay 1pm   S Clark

2nd Division

Dynamo KB 1-6 Fife Arms Savoy Park 11am G Wilson

Rosyth Sundays 12-1 Cowdenbeath Utd Fleet Grounds 12 Noon D Chapple

Weavers 1-1 Kingdom Rovers Beveridge Park 11am C Flucker

All games postponed until further notice

Sun 15th March League Cup Semi-Final 90 mins+pens

FC Brig  v  Bruce Arms  Savoy Park 11am   G Wilson

Fife Sunday Trophy 2nd Rnd 90mins + pens

Torleys  v  Sky           Moore Park  11am  N Martin

Premier League

Cairneyhill Athletic v Lochore Castle Crossford 11am S Clark

Dunfermline Town v YeomanTownhill 11am C Pounder

2nd Division

Cowdenbeath Utd v Fife Arms Violet Park Lochgelly 11am C Flucker

Athletico FC v Kingdom Rovers Duloch Park 11am D Chapple

Dynamo KB v Weavers     Savoy Park      11am       A Lafferty

Free White Heather / Ciswo

Idle Rosyth Sundays


5th Ballot 12/1/20 to 9/2/20

Sund 12th January League Cup 2nd Round

90 Mins + pens Ground Time Referee 

Lochore Castle AFC 1-1 Yeoman  1-4 pens  2pm C Pounder

JS Anderson Cup2nd Rd 90 mins + pens

Cairneyhill Athletic P White Heather Crossford 11am A Watt OFF

Weavers 6-2 Athletico FC Beveridge Park 11am N Martin

JS Anderson Cup 90 mins + pens

1/4 Final

Ciswo P Dunfermline Town Warout Park 11am S Clark OFF

Fife Sunday Trophy

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens

Sky P Torleys Dalgety Bay 1pm A Lafferty OFF

Premier League

FC Brig 8-0 Bruce Arms   Savoy Park 11am B McLaren 

2nd Division

Kingdom Rovers 3-0 Windsor Rovers Bayview Astro 3pm C Flucker

Fife Arms 2-6 Rosyth Sundays  Randolph Park 11am  J Campbell

Idle Cowdenbeath Utd 

Sun 19th January Fife Sunday Trophy

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens

Cairneyhill Athletic 6-2 Fife Arms Lumphinans Astro 12-30 pm D Chapple

Dunfermline Town 1-3 Bruce Arms Townhill Rev 11am N Martin

JS Anderson Cup

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens

Lochore Castle PTorleys Dallas Doyle 1pm A Scott OFF

Premier League

Sky 2-3 Yeoman Dalgety Bay 1pm A Duncan

White Heather 3-3 FC Brig Beveridge Park 11am C Pounder

2nd Division

Athletico FC 4-1 Cowdenbeath United Duloch Park 11am T Richmond

Kingdom Rovers 1-2 Weavers Kinghorn 11am S Clark

Windsor Rovers 6-9 Rosyth Sundays Levenmouth (Astro} 11am J Stewart

Idle Ciswo

Sun 26th January East of Scotland Cup 90 mins + pens

4h Round

Longstone United AFC v FC Brig  Walk Over

Yeoman AFC 4-1 Broxburn AFC TBC 2pm TBC

Premier League

Bruce Arms 0-3 Lochore Castle Limekilns 11am D Chapple

Sky 3-3 Cairneyhill Athletic Dalgety Bay 1pm S Clark

White Heather 0-4 Dunfermline Town Beveridge Park 11am T Richmond

FC Brig 3-0 Torleys             Savoy Park                      11am A Lafferty

2nd Division

Athletico FC 2-1Weavers Duloch Park 11am J Campbell

Cowdenbeath United 1-3 Rosyth Sundays Halbeath 11am D Hope

Fife Arms 0-1 Ciswo Randolph Park 11am G Wilson

Idle  Windsor Rovers / Kingdom Rovers

Sun 2nd February Premier League

Dunfermline Town P Yeoman Townhill 11am A Lafferty OFF

Lochore Castle P White Heather Dallas Doyle 1pm G Wilson OFF

Torleys P Cairneyhill Athletic Moore Park 11am D Chapple OFF

League Cup Semi-Final 90 Mins + pens

 Bruce Arms P FC Brig Limekilns 11am J Stewart OFF

2nd Division

Ciswo P Windsor Rovers Warout Park 11am A Watt OFF

Weavers 9-1 Cowdenbeath United Beveridge Park 11am C Pounder

Rosyth Sundays 2-5 Kingdom Rovers Fleet Grounds 12 Noon A Scott

Athletico FC P Fife Arms Duloch Park 11am A Duncan OFF

Idle Sky 

Sun 9th February  League Cup Semi-Final 90mins +pens

Bruce Arms P FC Brig  Limekilns 11am  S Clark OFF

Premier League

 Yeoman P Cairneyhill Athletic Townhill 11am A Scott OFF

Lochore Castle P Dunfermline Town Dallas Doyle 1pm D Chapple OFF

Torleys P Sky Moore Park 11am J Campbell OFF

2nd Division

Athletico FC P Rosyth Sundays Duloch Park 11am A Watt OFF

Cowdenbeath Utd P Fife Arms  Halbeath 11am C Flucker OFF

Kingdom Rovers P Ciswo Kinghorn 11am T Richmond OFF

Dynamo FC  P Weavers Levenmouth Astro 11am N Martin OFF

(Windsor Rovers)

Idle White Heather 

 

24th November League Cup 2nd Round

90 Mins + pens Ground Time Referee

Lochore Castle AFC P Yeoman Dallas Doyle 1pm D Cotterill

League Cup 1/4 Finals

90 Mins + pens

Wheatsheaf 2-2 Bruce Arms 3-5 Pens 11am A Lafferty

FC Brig 7-2 Sky Savoy Park 11am N Martin

JS Anderson Cup 1st Rd 90 mins + pens

West Fife Albion P Rosyth Sundays Halbeath 11am S Clark

JS Anderson Cup2nd Rd 90 mins + pens

Cairneyhill Athletic P White Heather Crossford 11am D Chapple

Premier League

Dunfermline Town P Torleys Townhill 11am D Hope

2nd Division

Windsor Rovers 2-1 Cowdenbeath United Beveridge Park 11am A Scott

Athletico FC 1-1 Ciswo Duloch Park 11am S Campbell

Free week Fife Arms

Idle Kingdom Rovers

Sun 1st December Scottish Cup 4th Round Ground Time

90 mins + pens Referee

Bellshill Utd 7-1 FC Brig TBC TBC TBC

Charlies Bar 5-0 Sky AFC TBC TBC TBC

Fife Sunday Trophy

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens

Cairneyhill Athletic P Fife Arms Crossford 11am A Scott OFF

Ciswo P West Fife Albion Warout Park 11am D Chapple OFF

Cowdenbeath Utd P Yeoman Halbeath 11am A Lafferty OFF

Bruce Arms P Dunfermline Town Limekilns 11am A Watt OFF

JS Anderson Cup

2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens

Lochore Castle P Torleys Dallas Doyle 1pm C Flucker OFF

Wheatsheaf P Athletico FC Beveridge Park 11am J Stewart OFF

2nd Division

Windsor Rovers 2-9 Kingdom Rovers Levenmouth Astro 11-30am J Campbell

Idle White Heather / Rosyth Sundays

Sun 8th December Premier League

Sky P Cairneyhill Athletic Dalgety Bay 1pm S Clark OFF

White Heather P FC Brig Beveridge Park 11am C Flucker OFF

Yeoman P Torleys Townhill 11am S Campbell OFF

2nd Division

Cowdenbeath Utd P Rosyth Sundays Halbeath 11am T Richmond OFF

Fife Arms P Ciswo Randolph Park 11am J Stewart OFF

Kingdom Rovers P West Fife Albion Kinghorn 11am A Lafferty OFF

Windsor Rovers 0-1 Athletico FC Levenmouth (Astro)11am N Martin

Free Week Lochore Castle / Dunfermline Town

Idle Wheatsheaf / Bruce Arms

Sun 15th December Premier League

Lochore Castle P Bruce Arms Dallas Doyle 1pm A Scott OFF

Torleys P Cairneyhill Athletic Moore Park 11am A Watt OFF

FC Brig 10-0 Dunfermline Town Greig Park Institute11am J Stewart

Sky P White Heather Dalgety Bay 1pm  D Hope  OFF

2nd Division

West Fife Albion P Athletico FC Halbeath 11am B McLaren OFF

Ciswo P Rosyth Sundays Warout Park 11am N Martin OFF

Fife Arms 3-5 Kingdom Rovers Randolph Park 11am C Flucker

Wheatsheaf 15-2 Windsor Rovers Levenmouth (Astro)11am S Clark

Fife Sunday Trophy 2nd Round

Cowdenbeath Utd 2-6 Yeoman Lumphinans (Astro) 12 Noon J Campbell

 




3rd Ballot 20/10/19

Sun 20th October East of Scotland Cup

2nd Rnd 90 Mins + pens Ground Time Referee Notes

Wheatsheaf AFC v Broughton Albion AFC Beveridge Park TBC Prov TBC

FC Brig AFC 7-1 Kingdom Rovers AFC Savoy Park TBC S Clark

Frederick Douglas1846 2-3 Torleys AFC TBC TBC TBC

Lochore Castle AFC 2-3 Broxburn AFC TBC TBC TBC

Newhaven North AFC 7-5 Fife Arms AFC TBC TBC TBC

Portobello AFC P Athletico FC TBC TBC TBC OFF

Sky AFC 2-3 Haddington Town AFC Dalgety Bay TBC TBC

Wallyford Bluebell afc 8-0 Cowdenbeath Utd AFC TBC TBC TBC

Yeoman AFC 7-1 Easthouses AFC Townhill TBC TBC

Scottish Cup 2nd Round 90mins + pens

Colts Athletic AFC 1-7 West Fife Albion AFC TBC TBC TBC

Fife Sunday Trophy 1st Rnd 90mins+pens

Wheatsheaf AFC  2-4 Cairneyhill Athletic AFC Beveridge Park 11am S Campbell

Fife Sunday Trophy 2nd Rnd 90mins+pens

White Heather AFC 10-1 Windsor Rovers AFC Beveridge Park 11am N Neish

Bruce Arms AFC P Dunfermline Town AFC Limekilns 11am J Campbell OFF

2nd Division

Rosyth Sundays 3-1 Ciswo Fleet Grounds 12 Noon T Richmond

Sunday 27th October East/Scotland Cup 2nd Ground Time Referee Notes

90 mins + pens

Oxgangs Trinity AFC 1-1 West Fife Albion AFC 4-3 pens 

Portobello AFC 7-0 Athletico FC      TBC         TBC          TBC

League Cup 1st Round

90 mins + pens

Torleys AFC 1-1 Lochore Castle AFC 2-3 pens 11am D Cotterill

JS Anderson Cup 1st Rd 90 mins + pens

White Heather 3-0 Sky Beveridge Park 11am C Pounder

JSAnderson Cup 2nd Rd 90 mins + pens

Wheatsheaf P Athletico FC Beveridge Park 11am OFF

Yeoman 15-1 Windsor Rovers Queen Anne (Astro) 12 noon B McLaren

Premier League

Cairneyhill Athletic 4-1 Bruce Arms Crossford 11am S Campbell

2nd Division

Ciswo 7-2 Cowdenbeath Utd Warout Park 11am A Lafferty

Rosyth Sundays 9-1 Fife Arms Fleet Grounds 12 Noon A Watt

Free FC Brig / Kingdom Rovers

Idle Dunfermline Town / Wheatsheaf 

Sun 3rd November Scottish Cup 3rd Round 90 mins + pens

FC Brig 11-1 Dalmarnock AFC Savoy Park TBC TBC

Maryhill Milan AFC 3-0 Athletico FC  TBC TBC TBC

Meadowmill AFC 0-0 Torleys AFC 4-3 pens TBC

Nethercraigs Utd AFC 6-4  Rosyth Sundays TBC TBC TBC

Stenhousemuir  0-4 Sky AFC TBC TBC TBC

Community AFC           

Premier League

Yeoman P Cairneyhill Athletic Townhill 11am N Martin OFF

Lochore Castle AFC P White Heather AFC Dallas Doyle 1pm S Clark OFF

2nd Division

Kingdom Rovers AFC P Cowdenbeath Utd Kinghorn 11am S Campbell OFF

Windsor Rovers AFC 0-6 Ciswo AFC Beveridge Park 11am A Duncan

Wheatsheaf AFC P Fife Arms AFC Beveridge Park 11am B McLaren OFF

Free Bruce Arms / Dunfermline Town

Idle West Fife Albion

Sun 10th November  FifeSundayTrophy 1st Round  90 mins + pens   

Yeoman AFC 4-2 Lochore Castle AFC Queen Anne H/School (Astro) 2pm C Pounder

FifeSundayTrophy 2nd Round

90 mins + pens

Rosyth Sundays AFC 3-4 Athletico FC Fleet Grounds 12 Noon J Campbell

League Cup 2nd Round

90 mins + pens

Sky AFC 6-2 West Fife Albion AFC Dalgety Bay 1pm T Richmond

Premier League

Bruce Arms AFC P FC Brig Limekilns 11am A Watt OFF

Torleys AFC P Cairneyhill Athletic AFC Moore Park 11am S Campbell OFF

White Heather AFC P Dunfermline Town AFC Beveridge Park 11am C Flucker OFF

2nd Division

Ciswo AFC  0-2 Kingdom Rovers AFC Warout Park 11am J Stewart 

Cowdenbeath Utd P Wheatsheaf AFC Halbeath 11am T Richmond OFF

Fife Arms AFC 6-1 Windsor Rovers AFC Michael Woods (Astro) 3-15pm

Sun 17th November East of Scotland Cup 3rd Round

90 mins + pens

FC Brig AFC 1-1 Wallyford Bluebell AFC  4-3 pens Savoy Park   TBC       TBC   

Torleys AFC 1-3  Larbert AFC            Lumphinans (Astro)   2pm      TBC

Edinburgh East 1-2 Yeoman                                 TBC            TBC       TBC                                

JS Anderson Cup 2nd Rnd

90 mins + pens

Cowdenbeath Utd 1-2 Dunfermline Town Beath High School 12-15pm  D Hope

Premier League

Sky AFC 1-2 Bruce Arms AFC Dalgety Bay 1pm A Lafferty

Lochore Castle 5-3 Cairneyhill Athletic Dallas Doyle 1pm B McLaren

2nd Division

Ciswo AFC 4-1 West Fife Albion AFC Warout Park 11am A Watt

Fife Arms AFC 3-1 Athletico FC Randolph Park 11am A Duncan

Kingdom Rovers AFC 6-1 Wheatsheaf AFC Kinghorn 11am N Martin

Rosyth Sundays 10-0 Windsor Rovers Fleet Grounds 12 Noon J Campbell

Idle White Heather

 


Sun 22nd Sept East of Scotland Cup   

1st Rnd 90 Mins + pens Ground Time Referee

Wheatsheaf 4-1 Broughton Albion Beveridge Park TBC TBC

Kincardine Colts 1-1 Sky AFC 2-4 pens

Gotham City 0-2 West Fife Albion TBC TBC TBC

Burgh Vale 4-1 Windsor Rovers TBC TBC TBC

Dunfermline Town 4-9 Livingston North Townhill TBC TBC

Newtown AFC 5-3 Rosyth Sundays TBC TBC TBC

FifeSundayTrophy2nd Rd

90 mins + pens

FC Brig 4-2 Kingdom Rovers Savoy Park 11am A Duncan

Premier League

Lochore Castle 1-5 Yeoman Dallas Doyle 1pm D Campbell

Torleys 3-3 Bruce Arms Moore Park 11am S Campbell

White Heather 2-4 Cairneyhill Athletic Beveridge Park 11am A Scott

2nd Division

Ciswo 5-2 Cowdenbeath Utd Dovecot Park 11am D Hope

Athletico FC 2-6 Fife Arms Duloch Park 11am T Richmond

Sun 29th Sept League Cup 1st Round Ground Time Referee

90 mins + pens

Sky AFC 4-3 Athletico FC Dalgety Bay 1pm D Chapple

Torleys P Lochore Castle Moore Park 11am N Martin OFF

League Cup 2nd Round

90 mins + pens

Cairneyhill Athletic 9-0 Windsor Rovers Crossford 11am C Pounder

Cowdenbeath Utd 0-14 Wheatsheaf Halbeath 11am D Cotterill

FC Brig 5-2 Ciswo Savoy Park 11am C Flucker

Dunfermline Town 4-11 White Heather Townhill 11am S Clark

Bruce Arms 6-2 Fife Arms Limekilns 11am A Watt

Rosyth Sundays 4-3 Kingdom Rovers Fleet Grounds 12 Noon D Campbell

Idle Yeoman / West Fife Albion

Sun Oct 6th Scottish Cup 2nd Rnd Ground Time Referee

Waiting on 90 mins + pens

2nd Round draw

Athletico FC P Gorgie Hearts              Duloch Park   OFF Due 13/10/19

Royal Penicuik 4-4 FC Brig                   4-5 pens         TBC   TBC

Lochore Castle P Budhill Utd               Dallas Doyle    OFF Due 13/10/19   

Rosyth Sundays 2-2 Haghill AFC           4-1 pens        TBC   TBC

Sky AFC P Southside Star AFC            Dalgety Bay      OFF Due 13/10/19

Lochgreen AFC 2-3 Torleys                          TBC              TBC   TBC

West Fife Albion P Colts Athletic AFC   Halbeath           OFF Due 13/10/19         

Premier League

Dunfermline Town P Bruce Arms Townhill 11am A Lafferty OFF

White Heather P Yeoman Beveridge Park 11am J Stewart OFF

2nd Division

Ciswo P Kingdom Rovers Dovecot Park 11am A Duncan OFF

Fife Arms 7-4 Cowdenbeath Utd Randolph Park 11am D Campbell

Wheatsheaf P Windsor Rovers Beveridge Park 11am D Cotterill OFF

Idle Cairneyhill Athletic

Sun Oct 13th Scottish Cup 2nd Round 90mins + pens

Athletico FC 2-2 Gorgie Hearts 4-3 pens  TBC   TBC

Lochore Castle 2-3 Budhill United  Dallas Doyle  TBC

Sky 4-2 Southside Star Dalgety Bay  TBC

West Fife Albion P Colts Athletic  Halbeath TBC OFF


 JS Anderson Cup 2nd Rd  

90 mins + pens           Ground        Time          Referee

Ciswo 1-0 Fife Arms        Dovecot        11am           A Scott

Bruce Arms 3-3 Kingdom Rovers  3-4 pens 11am  A Lafferty

League Cup 1/4 Final 90mins + pens

Cairneyhill Athletic 1-2 Rosyth Sundays Fleet Grounds 11am  A Duncan

 Premier League

Torleys 4-3 Dunfermline Town    Moore Park 11am  B McLaren

White Heather 1-5 Yeoman    Beveridge Park 11am S Clark

2nd Division

Windsor Rovers 2-4 Cowdenbeath Utd Beveridge Park 11am N Martin

Idle FC Brig / Wheatsheaf    

    

Fife Sunday Amateur Football League  

Sun 18th Aug  Premier League Ground Time Referee

Bruce Arms 4-3 Cairneyhill Athletic Limekilns 11am S Clark

Dunfermline Town OFF Lochore Castle Townhill Due Wed 21st 6-45pm S Clark

Sky P Yeoman Dalgety Bay 1pm D Campbell OFF

FC Brig 3-1 White Heather Savoy Park 11am C Pounder

2nd Division

Athletico P Ciswo Duloch Park 11am J Campbel Offl

West Fife Albion 6-1 Cowdenbeath Utd Halbeath 6-45pm D Chapple Due Tuesday 20th Aug

Kingdom Rovers 5-3 Rosyth Sundays Beveridge Park 11am N Martin

Fife Arms 2-2 Wheatsheaf Randolph Park 11am B McLaren

Idle Windsor Rovers / Torleys

Wed 21st Premier League

Dunfermline Town 4-4 Lochore Castle Townhill 6-45pm S Clark 

Sun 25th Aug  Premier League Ground Time Referee

Cairneyhill Athletic 7-1 Dunfermline Town Queen Anne H/School 11am S Campbell

Lochore Castle 1-1 Sky Dallas Doyle 1pm D Cotterill

White Heather  4-1 Torleys  Randolph Park 11am  G Wilson

Yeoman 2-3 Bruce Arms Townhill 11am J Stewart

2nd Division

Ciswo 4-8 Fife Arms Dovcot Park 11am D Hope

Cowdenbeath Utd 0-2 Kingdom Rovers Halbeath 11am T Richmond

Rosyth Sundays 7-1 Athletico Fleet Grounds Rosyth 11am A Scott

Windsor Rovers 0-3 West Fife Albion Beveridge Park 11am C Flucker

Idle Wheatsheaf / FC Brig     

Wed 28th Aug  2nd Division    

Wheatsheaf 2-1 Ciswo Beveridge Park 6-45pm C Pounder

Sun 1st Sept  Premier League Ground Time Referee

Bruce Arms P Lochore Castle Limekilns 11am D Chapple OFF

Sky 2-0 Dunfermline Town Dalgety Bay 1pm A Duncan

FC Brig 3-3 Yeoman Savoy Park 11am A Watt

2nd Division

Athletico  2-1 Cowdenbeath Utd Duloch Park 11am S Campbell

Fife Arms 3-2 Rosyth Sundays Randolph Park 11am J Campbell

Kingdom Rovers 10-1 Windsor Rovers Kinghorn 10am S Clark

Free White Heather Ciswo Torleys

Idle West Fife Albion Cairneyhill Wheatsheaf

Sun 8th Aug  Scottish Cup 1st Rnd          Ground Time Referee

                             90 mins + pens

Carneyhill Athletic 1-2 Meadowmill AFC Queen Anne H/School TBC TBC

Cowdenbeath Utd 1-4 Kincardine Colts Halbeath TBC TBC

CVD AFC 5-4 White Heather AFC TBC TBC TBC

Fife Arms 3-5 Livingston Commty Randolph Park TBC TBC

Harvester 4-2 Yeoman TBC TBC TBC

KingsKnowe AFC 2-2 West Fife Albion 2-3 pens

Lochore Castle AFC 6-3 Costorphine Timbers Dallas Doyle TBC TBC

Royal Pennicuik AFC 5-2 Dunfermline Town TBC TBC TBC

Sky AFC 0-0 Wheatsheaf Inn Dalgety Bay 7-6 pens

Thorniewood Utd AFC 9-2 Kingdom Rovers TBC TBC TBC

Vittoria Group AFC 9-0 Windsor Rovers AFC TBC TBC TBC

FC Brig 1-1 Wallyford Bluebell Savoy Park 3-2 pens

Idle Athletico / Rosyth Sundays / Ciswo /Bruce Arms / Torleys      

Sun 15th Sept  Premier League Ground Time Referee

Bruce Arms v White Heather Limekilns 11am J Campbell

Dunfermline Town v Yeoman Townhill 11am C Flucker

Torleys   v   Lochore Castle    Moore Park 11am C Pounder

FC Brig v Cairneyhill Athletic Savoy Park 11am D Chapple

2nd Division

Athletico v Kingdom Rovers Duloch Park 11am J Stewart

Rosyth Sundays v Wheatsheaf Fleet Grounds Rosyth 11am A Lafferty

West Fife Albion v Ciswo Halbeath 11am S Campbell

Windsor Rovers v Fife Arms Beveridge Park 11am D Cotterill

Idle Sky / Cowdenbeath Utd     

 





 

   





 

view:  full / summary

4th Ballot 24th Nov - 15th Dec

Posted by fifesundayamateurfootballleague on December 7, 2019 at 9:40 AM
24th November League Cup 2nd Round 90 Mins + pens Ground Time Referee Lochore Castle AFC P Yeoman Dallas Doyle 1pm D Cotterill League Cup 1/4 Finals 90 Mins + pens Wheatsheaf 2-2 Bruce Arms 3-5 Pens 11am A Lafferty FC Brig 7-2 Sky Savoy Park 11am N Martin JS Anderson Cup 1st Rd 90 mins + pens West Fife Albion P Rosyth Sundays Halbeath 11am S Clark JS Anderson Cup2nd Rd 90 mins + pens Cairneyhill Athletic P White Heather Crossford 11am D Chapple Premier League Dunfermline Town P Torleys Townhill 11am D Hope 2nd Division Windsor Rovers 2-1 Cowdenbeath United Beveridge Park 11am A Scott Athletico FC 1-1 Ciswo Duloch Park 11am S Campbell Free week Fife Arms Idle Kingdom Rovers Sun 1st December Scottish Cup 4th Round Ground Time 90 mins + pens Referee Bellshill Utd v FC Brig TBC TBC TBC Charlies Bar v Sky AFC TBC TBC TBC Fife Sunday Trophy 2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens Cairneyhill Athletic v Fife Arms Crossford 11am A Scott Ciswo v West Fife Albion Warout Park 11am D Chapple Cowdenbeath Utd v Yeoman Halbeath 11am A Lafferty Bruce Arms v Dunfermline Town Limekilns 11am A Watt JS Anderson Cup 2nd Rnd 90 mins + pens Lochore Castle v Torleys Dallas Doyle 1pm C Flucker Wheatsheaf v Athletico FC Beveridge Park 11am J Stewart 2nd Division Windsor Rovers v Kingdom Rovers Levenmouth Astro 11-30am J Campbell Idle White Heather / Rosyth Sundays Sun 8th December Premier League Sky v Cairneyhill Athletic Dalgety Bay 1pm S Clark White Heather v FC Brig Beveridge Park 11am C Flucker Yeoman v Torleys Townhill 11am S Campbell 2nd Division Cowdenbeath Utd v Rosyth Sundays Halbeath 11am T Richmond Fife Arms v Ciswo Randolph Park 11am TBC Kingdom Rovers v West Fife Albion Kinghorn 11am A Lafferty Windsor Rovers v Athletico FC Beveridge Park 11am N Martin Free Week Lochore Castle / Dunfermline Town Idle Wheatsheaf / Bruce Arms Sun 15th December Premier League Lochore Castle v Bruce Arms Dallas Doyle 1pm D Chapple Torleys v Cairneyhill Athletic Moore Park 11am A Watt Dunfermline Town v FC Brig Townhill 11am J Stewart Sky v White Heather Dalgety Bay 1pm D Cotterill 2nd Division West Fife Albion v Athletico FC Halbeath 11am B McLaren Ciswo v Rosyth Sundays Warout Park 11am N Martin Fife Arms v Kingdom Rovers Randolph Park 11am C Flucker Wheatsheaf v Windsor Rovers Beveridge Park 11am D Hope Idle Cowdenbeath Utd / Yeoman

Rss_feed