Fife Sunday Amateur Football League

Click here to edit subtitle

                                Fife Sunday Trophy 2019/20

  Fife Sunday Trophy 2019/20    
  1st Round 2 Ties   90 mins + pens                        
18 Yeoman v Lochore Castle

 4-2

 
16 Wheatsheaf v Cairneyhill Ath

 2-4

 
       
  Drawn at Meeting   2nd Round 90 mins + pens
1 Athletico 

1

Cairneyhill 6-2 Fife Arms
2 Bruce Arms 2 Ciswo v West Fife Albion  Walk Over
3 Cairneyhill Athletic 3 Cowdenbeath Utd 2-6 Yeoman
4 Ciswo 4 White Heather 10-1 Windsor Rovers
5 Cowdenbeath Utd 5 Rosyth Sundays 3-4  Athletico
6 Dunfermline Town 6 Bruce Arms 3-1 Dunfermline Town   REV
7 FC Brig 7 FC Brig 4-2 Kingdom Rovers
8 Fife Arms 8 Sky v Torleys
9 Kingdom Rovers    
10 Lochore Castle    
11 Rosyth Sundays    
12 Sky    
13 Torleys    
14 West Fife Albion    
15 Windsor Rovers    
16 Wheatsheaf    
17 Whiteheather    
18 Yeoman    
  Drawn at Meeting   1/4 Finals 90 mins + pens
   

1

1 Cairneyhill Ath v FC Brig                   7

   

2

3 Yeoman 4-0 Ciswo                              2

   

3

5 Athletico FC 0-3   Bruce Arms           6 

   

4

4 White Heather   v Sky / Torleys          8 

       
  Drawn at Meeting   Semi-Finals 90 mins + pens

1

          v 4

2

          v 3
  Final   Warout Stadium Sun31st May 2020  2pm    90mins +ET+ pens

1

    2
       
 
      
       



 
 

             




   

 



   
  


 

   
  


 
   
   


 


 

 





  
          



 
 
   


 

  
  
 


 

  
 


 

  
  




  
 


  
   



     
   



     
   



     
   



     
   

      


          
 


 
   

 

 

        

               

   

    



 
  


      


  

 

    

       
  
      


       
  



         
  



     



      
       
  


 
 
 
   


 

 

 


 
  
 


     

              

 

           

  
       
       
       
        


          

 

        

               

 

   

   



     
       
              
 

 
       
 
 
   

 


                            


  
       
       
       
       
       
       

CISWO Fife Cup 2012/13

  CISWO  Fife Cup  2012-2013      
             
Tie   1st Round   90mins+pens  
1 Weavers AFC

2 v  4

Torleys      
             
Tie   2nd Round   90mins+pens  
1 Limekilns

1-1

 Bayview AFC  4-3 pens    
2 Rosyth Rec AFC

 2-2

 Pinkertons  4-2 pens    
3 Bogarts AFc

12- 2

 Novar Rovers      
4 Athletico Dunfermline

1- 4

 Society AFC      
5   Golden Acorn

 2-0

 Torleys      
6 Markinch Royals 

 1-2

 Lochore Castle      
7 Dunfermline Sporting

 4-2

 Alpha Bar      
8 Styx AFC 

 2-0

 Barley Sheaf      Awarded    
9 Kings Arms

5-3

 Sky AFC      
10 Top o the Toun

 2-3

 CISWO      
11 St Clair Tavern

0- 3

 Kittys AFC      
12 Dunfermline Thistle

1-2

 Crystal Barcelona      
13 Dunfermline United

 3-2

 Kingdom United      
14 Coadys AFC

 2-4

 Crown Inn      
15 Kinghorn Hearts 

3-0

 Railway Tavern      
16 Buckhaven Rail Tav 

1- 4

 Brucefield      
             
    3rd Round  to be drawn 90mins+pens  
Tie Winners   Winners      
1  Rosyth AFC

 1-1

 Limekilns  4-2 pens    
2  Crown Inn

 2-5

 Brucefield      
3  Kings Arms

 4-3

 Crystal Barcelona      
4 Society

 2-3

 Dunfermline Sporting      
5 Lochore Castle

 AW

 Kinghorn Hearts  Tie award ed to Lochore Castle  
6 Styx AFC

 1-7

 Golden Acorn      
7 CISWO

 0-8

 Kittys      
8 D/line United

 1-6

 Bogarts      
             
    Quarter Finals   90mins+pens  
  Winners   Winners      
A Tie 5 Lochore Castle

0-6

 Tie 8 Bogarts      
B Tie 7 Kittys

2-2

 Tie 4 D/line Sporting  4-2 pens    
C Tie 3 Kings Arms

4-4

 Tie 6 Golden Acorn  6-7 pens    
D Tie 1 Rosyth AFC

1-8

 Tie 2 Brucefield      
             
    Semi Finals   90mins+pens  
1  A  Bogarts AFC

2-3

  D  Brucefield AFC      
2  C Golden Acorn AFC

4-2

  B  Kittys AFC      
             
    CISWO Fife Cup Final        
  Sunday 5th May Warout Stadium 2pm Kick off                  90mins +ET+pens  
             
  Winner    Winner      
 1 Brucefield AFC

1  v  1

 2   Golden Acorn         2-1 AET