Fife Sunday Amateur Football League

Click here to edit subtitle

Honours List

Season 19-20 Leagues decided on points per games due to virus

Premier League

FC Brig

2nd Division

Kingdom Rovers

All Cups cancelled

Season 18-19

Fife Sunday Trophy Winners                       Runners up

League Cup Winners Lochore Castle          Runners up Wellesley

JS Anderson Cup Winners Wellesley           Runners up Dunfermline Town

Season 17-18

Ciswo Fife Sunday Trophy Winners West End Bar Runners Up Dunfermline United

CEF League Cup  Winners McPhails Runners Up Styx

JS Anderson Cup  Winners Athletico Rosyth Runners Up Minto Lounge

Premier League Winners Lochore Castle        Runners Up McPhails

2nd Division Winners Steadings       Runners Up Athletico Rosyth

Fair play Trophy  Ciswo

Season 2016/17

Ciswo Fife Sunday Trophy Winners      Lauders    Runners Up   Athletico Rosyth

League Cup     Winners  Lauders   Runners Up    Maltings

JS Anderson Cup  Winners  Styx    Runners Up    Jokers

Premier League    Winners  Lauders   Runners Up  Jokers

2nd Division   Winners  McPhails    Runners Up   Maltings

Summer Cup  Winners  Eddys Bar   Runners Up   Templehall Tavern

Fair Play Trophy  Glenrothes Rovers

Season 2015 . 2016

Premier League

Winners               FC Brig

Runners up          Brucefield

2nd Division

 Winners               Kennoway AFC

 Runners up          Eddys Bar

Ciswo Fife Sunday Trophy 

Winners                FC Brig 

Runners up           Lochore Castle

 League Cup

Winners                 Crystal Barcelona

Runners up            FC Brig

 JS Anderson Cup

Winners                 FC Brig

Runners up            Dunfermline United

Fair Play Trophy 

Winners                 Sky AFC 

Season 2014 /2015

 Lowes logistics Premier League

Winners                    Brucefield AFC

Runners Up               Rosyth AFC

Lowes Logistics 2nd Division

Winners                    Auld Hoose Windygates

Runners up               FC Brig

Lowes Logistics 3rd Division 

Winners                    Jokers AFC

 Runners up              Dunfermline Utd   AFC

Ciswo Fife Cup

 Winners                   FC Brig  AFC

Runners up               Brucefield  AFC

Lowes Logistics League Cup

Winners                    Auld Hoose AFC Windygates

Runners up               Smugglers Inn   AFC

JS Anderson Cup

Winners                    Auld Hoose AFC Windygates

Runners up                FC Brig  AFC

JS Anderson Gold Section

Winners                     Lauders AFC

Runners up                Lochore Castle  AFC

JS Anderson Silver Section

Winners                     Minto Lounge  AFC

Runners up                 Torleys  AFC

JS Anderson Bronze Section

Winners                      Dunfermline Utd  AFC

Runners up                  Windsor AFC

Fair Play Trophy

Winners                      

 

Season 2013/2014

 Defence4Security Premier League

Winners                         Rosyth AFC

Runners Up                    Brucefield

Defence4Security 2nd Division

Winners                        Minto Lounge

Runners Up                   CISWO

Defence4Security 3rd Division

Winners                         Bayview Bar

Runners Up                    Lauders

CISWO Fife Cup

Winners                         Rosyth AFC

Runners Up                    Kingdom United

League Cup

Winners                          Society AFC

Runners Up                     Lochore Castle 

JS Anderson Cup

Winners                          Bayview Bar

Runners Up                     Minto Lounge

JS Anderson Gold Section

Winners                         Lochore Castle

Runners Up                    Brucefield

JS Anderson Silver Section

Winners                         Jeffreys

Runners Up                    FC Brig

JS Anderson Bronze Section

Winners                         Kennoway

Runners Up                    Society

Fair Play Trophy              Legion Rovers

Divisional Cup Premier Top 4

Winners                         Brucefield

Runners Up                    Lochore Castle

Divisional Cup Premier 2nd 4

Winners                         Limekilns

Runners Up                    Bogarts

Divisional Cup 2nd Division Top 4

Winners                         Torleys

Runners Up                    Dunfermline United

Divisional Cup 2nd Division 2nd 4

Winners                         Bar Toro

Runners Up                    Society

Divisional Cup 3rd Division Top 4

Winners                         Lauders

Runners Up                    Bayview Bar

Divisional Cup 3rd Division 2nd 4

Winners                         Abbey

Runners Up                    Kennoway                      

 

   

                               

Season 2012/2013
Defence4Security Premier League
WinnersRailway Tavern 
Runners UpKittys
2nd Division
WinnersCrown Inn
Runners UpCrystal Barcelona
3rd Division
WinnersKings Arms
Runners UpBayview
Ciswo Fife Cup
WinnersBrucefield 
Runners UpGolden Acorn 
Samaritans League Cup
WinnersRailway Tavern 
Runners UpCrown Inn 
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersRailway Tavern 
Runners UpDunfermline Thistle
Gold Section
WinnersPinkertons
Silver Section
WinnersKinghorn Hearts
Bronze Section
WinnersBogarts
Fair Play Trophy      Limekilns
Season 2011/2012
Defence4Security Premier League
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpLang Toun Thistle
2nd Division
WinnersDunfermline Thistle
Runners UpEddys Bar
3rd Division
WinnersCrown Inn
Runners UpLimekilns
Ciswo Fife Cup
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpLochore Castle
Samaritans League Cup
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpDunfermline Thistle
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpLang Toun Thisle
Gold Section
WinnersLimekilns
Silver Section
WinnersEddys Bar
Bronze Section
WinnersCISWO
Fair Play TrophyLegion Royals
Season 2010/2011
Defence4Security Premier League
WinnersSt Clair Tavern
Runners UpRailway Tavern AFC
1st Division
WinnersLochore Castle
Runners UpCottars
2nd Division
WinnersCrystal Barcelona
Runners UpBrig Tavern
Ciswo Fife Cup
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpSt Clair Tavern
Samaritans League Cup
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpDunfermline Thistle
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersDunfermline Thistle
Runners UpRailway Tavern AFC
Gold Section
WinnersJokers
Silver Section
WinnersSt Clair Tavern
Bronze Section
WinnersFeuars Arms
Fair Play TrophyCISWO
Season 2009/2010
Motorsport Premier League
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpBogarts AFC
1st Division
WinnersBurns Tavern AFC
Runners UpLang Toun Thistle AFC
2nd Division
WinnersJokers AFC
Runners UpDixon Arms AFC
Ciswo Fife Cup
WinnersJokers AFC
Runners UpGolden Acorn AFC
Samaritans League Cup
WinnersRailway Tavern AFC
Runners UpJokers AFC
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersLang Toun Thistle AFC
Runners UpGolden Acorn AFC
Gold Section
WinnersDixon Arms AFC
Silver Section
WinnersLochore Castle AFC
Bronze Section
WinnersStyx AFC
Fair Play TrophyPrinlaws
Season 2008/2009
Premier League
WinnersBogarts AFC
Runners UpWemyss Central AFC
1st Division
WinnersPrinlaws AFC
Runners UpCISWO AFC
2nd Division
WinnersLochore Castle AFC
Runners UpBurns Tavern AFC
Ciswo Fife Cup
WinnersBogarts AFC
Runners UpImperial Bar AFC
League Cup
WinnersPrinlaws AFC
Runners UpDysart Royals AFC
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersBogarts AFC
Runners UpWemyss Central AFC
Fair Play TrophyVillage Inn
Season 2007/2008
Premier League
WinnersWhite Heather AFC
Runners UpDysart Royals AFC
1st Division
WinnersWemyss Central AFC
Runners UpHendies AFC
2nd Division
WinnersStation Buffet AFC
Runners UpNew Inn AFC
Ciswo Fife Cup
WinnersGilvanbank AFC
Runners UpBogarts AFC
League Cup
WinnersBogarts AFC
Runners UpGleeson & McCafferty
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersBowhill AFC
Runners UpRoyal Scot AFC
Season 2006/2007
Premier League
Winners (after playoff)Bogarts AFC
Runners UpBenarty AFC
1st Division
WinnersWishart Abbey AFC
Runners UpGilvanbank AFC
2nd Division
WinnersWemyss Central AFC
Runners UpBurnside Hotel AFC
Fife Cup
WinnersThe Yard Glenrothes
Runners UpBogarts AFC
CISWO League Cup
WinnersSun Tavern AFC
Runners UpBenarty AFC
JS Anderson Cup 
WinnersRoyal Scot AFC
Runners UpPrinlaws AFC