Fife Sunday Amateur Football League

Click here to edit subtitle

Season 2020-21

 

Season 2020/21

                                                                       East League
Pos Team LP P W D L F A W D L F A GD Pts
1 Bayview Thistle AFC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ciswo AFC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cowdenbeath Utd Colts AFC 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dynamo KB AFC 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 FC Brig AFC 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fife Arms AFC 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kingdom Rovers AFC 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Weavers AFC 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 White Heather AFC 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

West League
Pos Team LP P W D L F A W D L F A GD Pts
1 Rosyth Sundays AFC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Athletico AFC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bruce Arms AFC 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dunfermline Town AFC 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lochore Castle AFC 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Sky AFC 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Yeoman AFC 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cowdenbeath United AFC 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Final Tables  2019/2020

Premier League
Pos Team LP P W D L F A W D L F A GD Pts
1 FC Brig AFC  Champions 1 7 5 1 0 30 5 0 1 0 3 3 25 17
2 Sky AFC 2 7 1 1 2 8 8 2 1 0 10 2 8 11
3 Yeoman AFC 3 5 0 0 1 2 3 3 1 0 16 7 8 10
4 Cairneyhill Athletic AFC 4 8 2 0 1 12 9 1 1 3 14 17 0 10
5 Bruce Arms AFC 5 8 1 0 2 6 9 2 1 2 9 18 -12 10
6 Lochore Castle AFC 6 5 1 1 1 7 9 1 1 0 7 4 1 8
7 White Heather AFC 7 8 1 1 4 10 19 1 0 1 4 5 -10 7
8 Torleys AFC 8 4 1 1 0 7 6 0 0 2 1 7 -5 4
9 Dunfermline Town AFC 9 6 0 1 0 4 4 1 0 4 8 23 -15 4

Division 2
Pos Team LP P W D L F A W D L F A GD Pts
1 Kingdom Rovers AFC Champions 1 14 5 0 1 29 8 6 1 1 29 12 38 34
2 Rosyth Sundays AFC 2 14 6 0 2 53 15 3 0 3 26 21 43 27
3 Fife Arms AFC 3 13 5 1 3 32 23 3 0 1 23 16 16 25
4 Weavers AFC 4 10 4 1 0 37 10 2 1 2 9 11 25 20
5 Athletico FC 5 9 4 1 1 14 11 1 0 2 5 16 -8 16
6 Ciswo AFC 6 9 2 0 2 16 14 2 1 2 10 6 6 13
7 Dynamo KB 7 15 0 0 6 11 36 2 0 7 16 65 -74 6
8 Cowdenbeath United AFC 8 14 0 0 5 7 18 1 0 8 17 52 -46 3

Final  Tables 2018 / 19
Premier League
PosTeamLPPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Yeoman AFC Champions11461020950218171234
2Wellesley AFC Runners Up214601431050221134133
3Minto Lounge AFC31460146941217104431
4Lochore Castle AFC414601261140327182430
5Gunners AFC51430428172141019216
6Styx AFC61421424242051246-3413
7Glenrothes Rovers AFC7142054111061527-199
8Steadings AFC80000000000000
9West End Bar AFC90000000000000
10Athletico Rosyth AFC1014007334007544-700


Division 2
PosTeamLPPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Cairneyhill Athletic Champions12082034149103584754
2Dunfermline Town Runners Up220802531470342206145
3Sky AFC320604402380234203142
4Torleys AFC -3pts420712451861334174438
5Bruce Arms AFC520613342152328251636
6The Empire AFC62050526263163238-625
7Novar Rovers Utd AFC72042425282171938-2221
8Wheatsheaf AFC82031623333163134-1320
9Dunfermline United AFC92061339210191653-1920
10West Fife Albion AFC102012715441091345-618
11Ciswo AFC112020819560281455-788
12Kinross Colts AFC120000000000000

Final Table 2017/18 Play off Required

Lochore Castle 2-1 McPhails

Premier League
PosTeamLPPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Lochore Castle AFC  Champions12190134850647472642
2McPhails AFC           Runners Up221802552553345383742
3Yeoman AFC   -6Pts 321811461862328193739
4Minto Lounge AFC421613391652436243536
5Styx AFC52142538475054038-729
6Bogarts AFC -3pts62162336292161732-824
7Maltings AFC -1pt Relegated72133525351181233-3116
8Torleys AFC +3pts Relegated821109165800101158-893

Final Table

Division 2
PosTeamLPPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Steadings Champions122803432192033154053
2Athletico Rosyth R/Up222722661891148227451
3West End Bar322722462271344214745
4Glenrothes Rovers422803592452430283741
5Carousel Utd522722482850636441238
6Dunfermline Utd622515342253341332034
7Sky AFC72250630325243026232
8Novar Rovers Utd82231715325152332-2626
9Bruce Arms92252439182181942-224
10Wheatsheaf -3pts102102814524162549-6215
11Ciswo112221828392181950-4214
12Wemyss Thistle1221128185000101078-1005
13Hayfield Strollers130000000000000

Final Tables 2016-2017

PremierLeague
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Lauders AFC Champions186214588103986845
2Jokers AFC Runners Up18603201370240103739
3Minto Lounge AFC18612191860332161737
4Lochore Castle AFC18603331443225232133
5Eddys Bar AFC1860340272161632-325
6Crystal Barcelona AFC1841429333242524-324
7Templehall Tavern AFC18324372331529301321
8Torleys AFC1833322282161935-2219
9Dunfermline United AFC1810817363151623-2613
10CISWO AFC181171947009680-1024
11Brucefield AFC0000000000000
12Kennoway AFC0000000000000

 

2ndDivision
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1McPhails AFC Champions2613007019111160228973
2Maltings AFC Runners Up2611025529111149205567
3Crown Inn AFC -1pt26724373491348292250
4Carousel United AFC2671538377154446-144
5Styx AFC26715393461647292341
6Coadys AFC26715453952640331339
7Glenrothes Rovers AFC2671540414272932-436
8Sky AFC2633736407244033335
9Steadings AFC2661627315083540-934
10The Bruce Arms2652646485083844-832
11Athletico Rosyth AFC -1pt2643629324363541-929
12Novar Rovers AFC2631938675083853-4425
13FC Ingolstadt Kdy2640925453193256-4422
14Victoria Rovers AFC260013166401122563-861
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Tables 2015/2016 

PremierLeague
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1FC Brig           Champions2611027314110246178866
2Brucefield AFC Runners up261300601873350365663
3Minto Lounge AFC268235024111150245260
4Jokers AFC26922483290439292656
5Lauders AFC26913561861636294547
6Lochore Castle AFC26904432961638312146
7Crystal Barcelona AFC2670631305173343-937
8Rosyth AFC2670636235082533536
9Torleys AFC26715553132831421333
10Dunfermline United AFC2650842525082149-3830
11Templehall Tavern AFC26328313730102650-3020
12CISWO AFC2622925543192074-8318
13Sky AFC26328254111112283-7715
14Steadings AFC261111275202111862-696

2ndDivision
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Kennoway AFC Champions20721531991041195651
2Eddys Bar AFC Runners Up20532372380230182642
3Crown Inn AFC20712372243328241937
4Novar Rovers AFC2053235326133029437
5Styx AFC20604322353246223336
6Coadys AFC2071232183072735631
7McPhails AFC2051424242262037-1724
8Windsor United AFC2041520293162132-2023
9Athletico Central AFC2020826363162634-1816
10Limekilns AFC2020821322082034-2512
11Glenrothes Rovers AFC2010916462081549-649
 

 

 

 

Final Tables 2016-2017

PremierLeague
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Lauders AFC Champions186214588103986845
2Jokers AFC Runners Up18603201370240103739
3Minto Lounge AFC18612191860332161737
4Lochore Castle AFC18603331443225232133
5Eddys Bar AFC1860340272161632-325
6Crystal Barcelona AFC1841429333242524-324
7Templehall Tavern AFC18324372331529301321
8Torleys AFC1833322282161935-2219
9Dunfermline United AFC1810817363151623-2613
10CISWO AFC181171947009680-1024
11Brucefield AFC0000000000000
12Kennoway AFC0000000000000

2ndDivision

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1McPhails AFC Champions2613007019111160228973
2Maltings AFC Runners Up2611025529111149205567
3Crown Inn AFC -1pt26724373491348292250
4Carousel United AFC2671538377154446-144
5Styx AFC26715393461647292341
6Coadys AFC26715453952640331339
7Glenrothes Rovers AFC2671540414272932-436
8Sky AFC2633736407244033335
9Steadings AFC2661627315083540-934
10The Bruce Arms2652646485083844-832
11Athletico Rosyth AFC -1pt2643629324363541-929
12Novar Rovers AFC2631938675083853-4425
13FC Ingolstadt Kdy2640925453193256-4422
14Victoria Rovers AFC260013166401122563-861



Final Tables 2014/2015

 

PremierLeague
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Brucefield AFC   Champions18801361153122153242
2Rosyth AFC        Runners up18720351160330193541
3Lochore Castle AFC18711372242321201636
4Minto Lounge AFC18621291440524201932
5Kingdom United AFC1851316153152219426
6Crystal Barcelona AFC1851220172071841-2025
7Society AFC1833316162331213-121
8CISWO AFC1832419233061831-1720
9Limekilns AFC1811720292341825-1613
10Eddys Bar AFC180098370181033-521
2ndDivision
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Auld Hoose AFC Champions1452030146102543736
2FC Brig AFC       Runners Up146013475111863934
3Lauders AFC1461019650226152434
4Sky AFC1430416192141523-1116
5Styx AFC1420520333131721-1716
6Kittys AFC1421416191061735-2110
7Crown Inn AFC141068222051023-279
8Coadys AFC1411512221151428-248
9Brodies AFC0000000000000
10Jeffrey United AFC0000000000000
3rd Division
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Jokers AFC               Champions2210105512100145137561
2Dunfermline Utd AFC Runners up22812482382149235151
3Torleys AFC22812372251524211841
4Abbey AFC22623332362332261640
5Smugglers Inn AFC22515342572230211839
6Kennoway AFC22506322870436281236
7Alpha United AFC2233527325244039-429
8Athletico Dunfermline AFC2233522334162743-2725
9Tams Bar AFC2240724263172227-722
10Novar Rovers AFC2212819374072752-4317
11Legion Rovers AFC2220928591281135-5511
12Windsor United AFC2212811390381642-548

 

Final Tables 2013-2014

 

Defence4Security PremierLeague
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Rosyth AFC Champions16602372371028113140
2Brucefield AFC -3pts Runners up16602371070147146039
3Crystal Barcelona -3pts16512321650317161731
4Lochore Castle -3pts16512201342224151630
5Kinghorn Hearts -4pts1641324242151227-1520
6Limekilns AFC -3pts1640417242151831-2019
7Bogarts AFC -3 pts1622418173052727117
8Kittys AFC -3pts162062028026725-268
9Crown Inn AFC1612514380081353-645
10Golden Acorn Folded0000000000000

 

Defence4Security 2ndDivision
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Minto Lounge Champions1853132147201863041
2CISWO AFC Runners up18621281134216141933
3Kingdom United18315211861224141329
4Society AFC18504251734221171228
5Coadys AFC1826124234141725-725
6Sky AFC1851319172251325-1024
7FC Brig1833316152251316-220
8Bar Toro AFC1821610194141730-2220
9Dunfermline United1832422181262140-1516
10Torleys1822519251261729-1813

 

Defence4Security 3rd Division
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Bayview AFC Champions20100056710004478660
2Lauders AFC -3 points Runners up20802661990144167548
3Styx AFC20802401152323213141
4Jeffrey United AFC20604342460420181236
5Kennoway AFC2040619205141821-428
6Tams Bar2061340192262537927
7Abbey AFC2031634373162357-3720
8Smeaton Boys Club2021720394062247-4419
9Athletico Dunfermline2041519292081356-5319
10Novar Rovers2031624352082337-2516
11Legion Rovers2011813341091948-50

 

 

Final tables 2012/2013

Defence4Security PremierLeague
PosTeam                                     PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1Railway Tavern Champions189003910630351048
2Kittys AFC Runners up185223316702271638
3Dunfermline Thistle185132617423221830
4Kinghorn Hearts184322216324181926
5Golden Acorn183243726423232125
6Lochore Castle186032617207223724
7Bogarts AFC184143329306213222
8Rosyth Rec AFC185042223117143419
9St Clair Tavern Relegated183151228207114016
10Pinkertons Folded1830692010893212
Defence4Security 2ndDivision
PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAPts
1Crown Inn Champions209014615811401452
2Crystal Barcelona Runners up207123410901271249
3Brucefield -3pts208025022721341744
4Limekilns207122613505202537
5Society AFC206132819136132725
6Torleys205142220217194623
7Coadys206133819037173822
8CISWO204241529217113021
9Top o the Toun204152422127224218
10Buckhaven Rail Tav Folded20244263510994513
11Barley Sheaf Folded2002862221714193
Defence4Security 3rd Division
PosTeam                                        PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1Kings Arms Champions2210105921902491758
2Bayview AFC Runners Up228123015803401849
3Kingdom United227133524623342342
4Sky AFC227043726614322040
5Dunfermline United224162730902431940
6Alpha Bar224253133515322730
7Novar Rovers226233830317163530
8Dunfermline Sporting223261931515273127
9Athletico Dunfermline224162222416483526
10Styx AFC223171938236173119
11Weavers AFC222182153227234215
12Markinch Royals (Folded)22209174301105577

Final Tables 2010/11

 

Defence4Security PremierLeague
PosTeam                                  PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1St Clair Tavern (C)18900359702361448
2Railway Tavern (R/UP)189005314612422046
3Auld Hoose Kinghorn186123117414181532
4Lang Toun Thistle185133315414202329
5Pinkertons185133122414232729
6Golden Acorn184233725306153123
7Wemyss Central185042927207164221
8Dysart Royals (R)18018424405194413
9CISWO183062339117184913
10Burns Tavern (R)18306101701822110

 

Defence4Security 1st Division
PosTeam                                     PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1Lochore Castle ( C )2210016410731351554
2Cottars ( P ) (R/Up)2210104917713362253
3Kinghorn Hearts227403911812432050
4Jokers229025822632442748
5Eddys Bar228213524704432247
6Dunfermline Sporting227132515416213235
7Weavers AFC225152628335193228
8Feuars Arms222182036506233322
9The Phoenix224162134209135919
10Dixon Arms (R)22227292811962412
11AFC Star222091654101012499
12Hendies (R)2201102241198495
Defence4Security 2nd Division
PosTeam                              PWDLFAWDLFAPts
1Crystal Barcelona (C)26111150181120422369
2Brig Tavern ( - 9 pts )  (R/Up)26110253221111471958
3Dunfermline Thistle2610123620832492258
4FC Kelty2610035525904382657
5Sky AFC267243720715342545
6Barley Sheaf268143824607353343
7Limekilns268143624607222343
8Woodside Inn263282943706303932
9McAndrews Bar264272546526353831
10Agenda264362830328274026
11Kingdom United264182437319255323
12Novar Rovers2641824332011164919
13White Eagles2640928491111175116
14Cowdenbeath26001343002114262